2017 Schedule
Varsity/Junior Varsity/B

 

Games begin at 4:15 p.m. unless otherwise noted.

 

April 11   @ Waconi7

Varsity - L 6-2 (0-1); JV - W 10-3 (1-0)

B game cancelled

 

April 13   Park of Cottage Grove

Varsity - L 14-4 (0-2); JV - W 2-1 (2-0)

 

April 17   Wayzata

Varsity - W 12-2 (1-2); JV - W 16-5 (3-0); B L 17-4 (0-1)

 

April 18   Waconia (B Team)

W 20-15 (1-1)

 

 

April 19   @ Minnetonka

Varsity - L 10-0 (5) (1-3); JV - L 8-2 (3-1)

 

April 21   Chanhassen

Varsity - L 9-0 (1-4); JV - L 10-2 (3-2); B - W 6-1 (1-1)

 

April 24   @ Chaska

Varsity - L 11-10 (8) (1-5); JV - W 14-1 (4-2); B - L 11-5 (1-2)

 

April 26   @ Hopkins - Postponed due to weather

 

April 29   Blaine Tournament

L - 4-3 vs. Delano (1-6); L 6-2 vs. EastRidge (1-7)

 

April 29   Freshman Tournament at Miller Park

L - 16-4 vs. Big Lake (1-3); L 12-9 vs. Delano (1-4); L 11-1 vs. Wayzata (1-5)

 

May 2      Bloomington Jefferson (B Team only)

W - 12-6 (2-6)

 

May 3      Edina

Varsity - L 4-1 (1-8); JV - W 7-3 (5-2)

 

May 4      Hopkins

Varsity - W 6-4 (2-8); JV - W 10-3 (6-2); B - W 23-3 (3-7)

                 Shakopee

Varsity - L 13-6) (2-9); JV - L 6-2 (6-3); B - L 14-10 (3-8)

 

May 6      Lakeville North Tournament (Varsity only) - at Aronson Park

                 Woodbury - L - 10-0 (2-10)

                 Lakeille North - L 12-10 (2-11)

                 Elk River - L - 12-8 (2-12)

 

May 8      Elk River

Varsity - Tie 5-5 (called in bottom of 7th due to lightning) (2-12-1); JV - W 4-3 (7-3); B - L 14-0 (3-9)

 

May 10    @ Wayzata

Varsity - W 9-3 (3-12-1); JV - L 6-5 (7-4); B - L 14-4 (3-10)

 

May 12    Minnetonka

Varsity - W 3-2 (4-12-1); JV - W 5-3 (8-4); B - W 19-11 (4-10)

 

May 13    Farmington Tournament - JV

                 Farmington - W - 8-7 (9-4)

                 New Ulm - L 10-9 (9-5)

                 Rosemount - L 17-3 (9-6)

 

May 15    @ Hopkins

Varsity - L 8-3 (4-13-1); JV - W 9-2 (10-6); B - W 27-1 (5-10)


May 16    Chanhassen (B Team)

W - 12-2 (6-10)


 

May 18    @ Edina (V/JV)

Varsity - L 12-4 (4-14-1); JV - W 14-6 (11-6)

May 19    Maple Grove

Varsity - L 14-8 (4-15-1); JV - L 12-3 (11-7); B - W 6-5 (7-10)

 

May 20    JV Tournament @ Shakopee - CANCELED


May 24    Section 2AAAA Playoffs

L - 8-2 vs. Chanhassen (4-16-1)

 

May 25    Section 2AAAA Playoffs

L - 5-4 vs. Burnsville (4-17-1)

 

May 30    Section 2AAAA Playoffs (3rd Round, Miller Park)

 

June 1      Section 2AAAA Championships (Miller Park)

 

June 8 and 9    State Tournament (Mankato)

2016 W/L Records

Varsity:   
JV:          
B:           

 

2015 W/L Records

Varsity:   8-12

JV:          14-5

B:           11-9

 

April 7     Park of Cottage Grove (5 p.m. - Varsity/B only)

Varsity W 6-2 (1-0); B L 7-1 (0-1)

April 9     Shakopee

Varsity W 7-6 (12) (2-0) ; JV W 7-6 (1-0); B L 10-3 (0-2)

April 11   Prior Lake (Noon)

Varsity L 9-1 (2-1);  JV L 10-0 (1-1); B L 7-1 (0-3)

April 15   Hopkins

Varsity W 5-0 (3-1); JV W 2-0 (2-1); B W 18-8 (1-3)

April 16   @ Lakeville North

Varsity L 10-6 (3-2); JV W 6-3 (3-1); B L 8-5 (1-4)

April 17   Andover

Varsity L 7-1 (3-3); JV W 10-0 (4-1); B W 9-6 (2-4)

April 20   @ Chanhassen (JV - 4:30 p.m.; Varsity - 6:30 p.m.; B - 4:15 home)

Varsity L 9-7 (3-4); JV W 3-2 (5-1); B L 14-4 (2-5)

April 22   @ Edina

Varsity W 12-2 (5) (4-4); JV W 23-3 (5) (6-1)

April 24   Minnetonka (Rain - all games rescheduled for April 28)

April 25   @ Maple Grove (B Team Tournament)

W 10-0 Osseo; W 14-2 Maple Grove; L 12-6 Champlin (4-6)

April 27   @ Hopkins

Varsity L 5-4 (4-5); JV W 4-0 (7-1); B W 24-1 (5-6)

April 29   @ Wayzata

Varsity L 8-7 (4-6); JV W 12-2 (8-1); B W 17-4 (6-6)

May 2      Eastview Tournament

Varsity L 8-3 Eagan; W 6-5 Minnetonka; W 5-2 Hermantown (6-7)

JV W 3-2 Eastview; W 12-8 Maple Grove; L 7-3 Eagan (10-2)

May 4      Minnetonka (Varsity Only)

L 9-8 (6-8)

May 5      Totino Grace

Varsity L 4-1 (6-9); JV L 3-0 (10-3); B W 20-1 (7-6)

May 6      @ Anoka

Varsity L 5-4 (6-10); JV W 8-3 (11-3); B L 9-0 (7-7)

May 8      Edina (V/JV Only)

Varsity L 11-9 (6-11); JV W 9-6 (12-3)

May 11    Wayzata

Varsity W 8-2 (7-11); JV W 11-0 (13-3); B W 8-3 (8-7)

May 12    Chaska (JV Only - Miller Park)

JV L 8-4 (13-4)

May 13    @ Minnetonka

Varsity W 5-2 8(8-11); JV W 1-0 (14-4); B W 7-3 (9-7)

May 14    Minnetonka (JV/B Only - Miller Park)

Canceled - Rain

May 15    Maple Grove

Varsity L 6-1 (8-12); JV L 10-1 (14-5); B W 10-9 (10-7)

May 16    @ Shakopee "B" Tournament - B Team Only

L 12-1 vs. Shakopee; L 1-0 vs. Apple Valley; W 5-1 vs. Burnsville (11-9)

May 21    2AAA Sections - Caswell Park, Mankato- time TBD

 

All levels play home and away games on the same days, unless otherwise noted. Field locations may vary. Check www.lakeconference.org for field locations.

 

2014 W/L Records

Varsity:   10-13

JV:           13-7

B:            15-5

 

Wednesday    April 9      Minnetonka @ Minnetonka High School

Varsity: L 5-4     JV: L 4-2    B: L 15-7

Thursday       April 10    Eagan @ Miller Park

Varsity: W 2-1   JV: L 10-0   B: L 4-0

Tuesday         April 15    Wayzata @ Miller Park

Varsity: L 7-5     JV: W 9-4    B: W 9-5

Monday         April 21    Osseo @ Osseo High School

​Varsity:  W 12-0 (5)   JV:  W 10-8   B:  W 14-2

Friday             April 25    Wayzata @ Wayzata High School

Varsity:  W 6-5     JV:  W 9-4    B:  W 9-1

Thursday       May 1       Minnetonka @ Miller Park
Varsity:  W 8-2     JV:  W 4-3     B: PPD

Friday             May 2       Shakopee @ Miller Park

Varsity:  L 8-6     JV:  W 10-1     B:  L 9-3

Saturday        May 3       Eastview Invitational

Varsity:  L 6-1 to M. Grove; L 9-8 to Hermantown; W 5-4 over Eagan

JV:  W 4-3 over Jefferson; W 10-5 over Eagan; L 6-3 to Eastview

Monday         May 5        Minnetonka @ Minnetonka High School

Varsity:  L 8-3     JV:  L 10-6     B:  W 6-0   L 7-1

Tuesday         May 6        Edina @ Pamela Park

Varsity:  L 13-10     JV:  W 17-15     B:  W 17-3

Wednesday   May 7        Hopkins @ Hopkins High School

Varsity:  W 10-6   W 10-2     JV:  W 8-1   W 9-3     B:  W 18-1   W 24-0

Friday             May 9        Wayzata @ Miller Park

Varsity:  L 3-2     JV:  W 13-0     B:  W 4-2

Saturday        May 10     Prior Lake @ Round Lake Park (B Team only)

W:   1-0         L:  8-0

Monday         May 12      Edina @ Miller

Varsity:  W 5-4   L 10-7     JV:  W 14-13   L: 12-6     B:  W 9-0  W 14-0

Wednesday   May 14      Champlin Park @ Miller Park 

Varsity:  W 10-8    JV:  L 7-0     B:  W 14-0

Thursday       May 15      Hopkins @ Miller Park

Varsity:  L 12-1     JV:  W 8-0     B:  W 10-0

Friday             May 16      Burnsville 

Varsity:  L 7-4     JV:  L 5-1     B:  W 4-2

Saturday        May 17      B Team & 9th grade Tournament@Shakopee

B Team:  W 12-2  (Chaska);  W 6-0 (Farmington);  L 6-3 (Shakopee)

Thursday       May 22      vs. Waconia - Section 2AAA tournament

W 13-4

Thursday       May 22      vs. Chanhassen

L  8-6

Saturday        May 24      vs. Mankato East

L 4-3